HEADSTART

SERVICES

Home

01202 536 494

Financial Planning

01202 536 495

Mortgage Department

Email: info@headstartfinancialplanning.co.uk

 
Privacy & Security
Your Privacy
We are committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information collected will be kept in the strictest confidence.  We will not disclose, without your consent, any of your personal information to a third party. We do not sell trade or rent personal information to any third party. Such information will be kept confidential.
We will only disclose your information where disclosure is made at your request or with your consent or where there is a legal or regulatory obligation to do so.
Some pages of the website offer the facility to email us with an enquiry or to request a call-back. Email is not a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email.
Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns.
We have included links to third party websites in this site for your convenience. By giving access to such sites, we are not making any statement, warranty or pre-presentation as to the quality or contents of the other site as we do not have responsibility for that other site. Please note that when accessing another site by way of a hypertext link you may leave the Headstart Financial Planning Ltd web site. Third party websites are not covered by this privacy & security policy.
Marketing
Headstart Financial Planning Ltd may use your information to market to you other products and services that may interest you. Where we use your information for marketing purposes we will give you the opportunity to tell us that you do not wish for it to be used in such a manner.
Cookies & Cookie Law
Internet cookies are small pieces of information in text format that are downloaded to your computer when you visit many web sites. The cookie may come from the web site itself or from the providers of advertising banners or other graphics that make up a web page.
On 26th May 2012, new laws came into force in the UK that affect most web sites. If cookies are used in a site, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011 (UK Regulations) require that certain information must be given to that site's visitors.

Data Protection Act 1998
Headstart Financial Planning Ltd complies with its obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998. Subject to certain exceptions, you are entitled to request a copy of  your Personal Data held by us, and to require us to correct any inaccuracies in the Personal Data. You may be charged a fee (subject to the statutory maximum) for supplying you with such data.
Please contact The Data Protection Officer on 01202 536495 or in writing to The Data Protection Officer, Headstart Financial Planning Ltd, 274-278 Wimborne Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH3 7AT.
This Privacy & Security policy
We may occasionally make changes to this privacy & security policy. Following any changes, the date at the bottom of this page will be updated. If any change allows for the wider access to or sharing of data, such changes will only apply to data collected after the date of the updated privacy policy.

Last updated 14.08.12